You are here

In Memoriam

The Bentley community is saddened to have lost the alumni, trustees, students, staff and others noted here.

1930 | 1933 | 1939 | 1940 | 1941 | 1942 | 1943 | 1944 | 1945 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 | 1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959 | 1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 | 1970 | 1972 | 1974 | 1976 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1985 | 1988 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1996 | 2013 | Friends

1930
Orrell E. Linnell

1933
Fred Hunt

1939
Sidney Lipsky
Donald Sessions

1940
Daniel McBride
Edmund F. Sheehy Jr.

1941
John D. Ball
The Rev. Cortland R. Bryant
Kenneth G. Michelmore
Anthony  Sakowich

1942
Lt. Col. Thomas J. Bardon, USMC (ret.)
George F. Bickford
George Rosenberg
Harding C. Sortevik

1943
A. Edward Schmidt

1944
Harry Zack

1945
Phyllis M. Meek
Eleanora A. Paszko

1947
Henry Bogosian
Murray Raben

1948
John J. Coleman
Wayne G. Jones
H. Theresa Mulligan
Richard F. Peterson
James I. Talbot
Richard York

1949
Maurice J. Battista
Rose M. Casey
Donald R. Dupre
Alvan S. Ingraham
Edward F. Lindeman
Leonard A. Neistat
Kenneth M. Perry
Herbert A. Thulen
James E. Tweedy

1950
Charles Bickford Jr.
Katherine A. Crehan
Frederick W. Grabau
Howard R. Lurier
Lawrence Moreau
John Noyes Sr.
Joseph Snow

1951
W. Earl Braswell
Francis E. Guiney
James G. MacKeen
Donald E. Sweeney

1952
Ernest G. Dixon Jr.
George Freedland
Charles Tranter

1953
A. Dana Fletcher
Richard C. MacGowan
Arthur O’Brien
Martin F. Sullivan
Arthur Terlemezian

1954
Warren Hanscom
Thomas E. McDermott
Frank A. Robinson Jr.

1955
Ernest R. Camara
James E. Cronan Sr.
Paul M. Weitzler

1956
Paul I. Cook
Col. Arthur V. Gailius, USA (ret.)
Carl R. Lauretti
Richard Lemay
Robert G. Trumbour

1957
Harold N. Durgin Jr.
Raymond P. Gerrior
John W. Howland
Leo L. LaBonte
Orlando P. Luiz
Edward F. McCarthy
Linwood Norton
Frederick W. Shaw Jr.
Richard A. Southworth

1958
George Doherty
William E. Forrester
Marion L. Pothier
Daniel Rich
Ralph Souza
John Veo

1959
Robert C. Bergstrom
Joseph Bianchi Sr.
Edward J. Burke
Edward M. Burke
Neil C. Carmichael
Stephen J. Kostoulakos
Joseph E. Mahoney
John March
William H. Safford Jr.
Bernard R. Wedge

1960
Armando R. Carli
Frank L. Cormack
Carol (Brochu) McCarthy
Charles J. Pattavina

1961
William A. White Jr.

1962
Clifford J. Abbott

1963
Henry J. Rogers Jr.

1964
George D. MacDonald

1965
Thomas J. Noonan
John G. Stamas

1966
Leo Pinard

1967
Frederick T. Murphy Jr.

1968
Jerome Baron

1969
Raymond G. Demers
David H. McDonald
Robert X. McGilvray

1970
Jon R. Rucker

1972
James B. Alexander
Michael P. Budney

1974
Kevin F. McCormick

1976
Lewis J. Dittelman

1980
Emil R. Adams Jr.

1981
Carl D. Chiasson
Jay Jerahian
John H. Kinner
Marc R. Laflamme

1982
Charles R. Kaliris Jr.

1983
Deborah (Griffin) Jackson
Ronald G. Loubier
Janice M. Sweeney

1985
Paula (Nowak) Connors MST ’96
David Veinot

1988
James Cokorogianis

1991
Patrick S. Flynn
Sarah Moore

1992
Philip Broyhill

1993
Beatrice L. Davis
Patricia Taylor MBA ’95

1996
Marjorie LeBlanc

2013
Sally White

Friends of Bentley
Tony Bonaparte, Former Vice President for Academic Affairs and Provost
Barbara Feury, Staff Member, Center for Health and Wellness
Lillian Hunt, wife of the late Robert Hunt ’49
John Mara, Staff Member, Facilities Management Department
Diane Moul, Senior Lecturer, English and Media Studies Department
Jeremiah Schneiderman, Lecturer, History Department

Observer Issue: 
Articles: