You are here

In Memoriam Spring/Summer 2012

The Bentley community is saddened to have lost the alumni, trustees, students, staff and others noted here.

1936 | 1937 | 1938 | 1939 | 1940 | 1941 | 1942 | 1943 | 1946 | 1947 | 1948 | 1949 | 1950 | 1951 | 1952 |  1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959 | 1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1965 | 1967 | 1969 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1985 | 1986 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 2006 | 2012 | Friends

1936
John H. Bishop

1937
Terence D. Kenney
Robert B. Phillips
Louis A. Voce

1938
Allan Beale
William J. Joyce

1939
Jack Bennett
Harold Durrell
William J. Griffiths
Andrew W. Matson

1940
Clyde Eagles
Edward Kaden
Aubrey Stewart
George J. Walker

1941
Joseph P. Flaherty

1942
Herman Buffman
Norman L. Chase
L. Charles Eddy
Francis H. Hoar
Donald N. Langlais

1943
John J. Morelli

1946
Margaret (McCartin) Teague
Norman Wobesky

1947
Charles Daniel
Robert W. Emens
Barbara (Clough) Huntley
Leon B. Landa
Maurice P. Laurendeau
Samuel L. Salafia

1948
Gerard Custeau
Glenn G. Clark Jr.
Francis H. Finneran
A.  David Freedland
John W. Grosse
Lorraine (Quirk) Murray
John L. Russell
Gerald W. Whitcomb

1949
Norman Houle
Emil N. Mackey Jr.
David F. Morton
Robert P. Porteous
James A. Whelden

1950
Reginald Boutin
Emily Hamilton
John E. Robinson

1951
Lloyd J. Crandall Jr.
Craig T. D’Entremont
Gerard A. Driscoll
James E. Hayes
Edward J. Nangle Jr.
Ralph A. Samuels
William M. Silberstein

1952
James E. Colloton
Bernard Cristoforo
Kenneth L. Percy
Robert J. O’Connor

1954
Robert E. Haskell
C. Vincent Macrina
Jerome Shulman

1955
Richard M. Cromack
John P. Linehan
Joseph E. “Ted” Trumbour Jr.

1956
Arcangelo Capparella
John A. Durrell
Eslie Gallagher

1957
Robert J. Bullock
John Courtney

1958
Leo Gauthier
John J. Haley
James Haley
Charles F. Hoye
Kenneth L. Stafford

1959
William O. Fuller

1960
John D. Collins
Harry G. Gillis Jr.

1961
Roland E. Lachance
Thomas McCarron
Roland Paradis

1962
Robert E. Davis
Paul G. Merrill
George R. Normandin

1963
Claire (Agresti) Boudreau
George L. Mitchell

1965
Peter A . Dufour

1967
Dennis H. Carr

1969
James J. Cozzaglio
Robert D. DeBlosi

1972
Donald J. Parnell

1973
David S. Forrester
Howard Kriegel
Jack R. Orr

1974
Charles M. Rodericks Jr.

1975
John A. Monson

1976
Craig T. Sullivan

1977
John L. Girard Jr.
Joseph J. Luca

1978
William M. Cashman
Michael G. Chaloux

1980
Dianne (Lanciloti) DiMercurio

1981
Timothy M. Orcutt
Timothy Wells

1982
William Koury

1983
Mary E. Alsop
George R. Bates

1985
David W. Burnes

1986
Heather (Krass) Lopes
Mary Lou Malieswski

1988
Ambrose Berry
Peter E. McCarthy

1989
Stephen M. Foustoukos

1990
Francis R. Zizza

1991
Thomas G. Sommers

1992
Cynthia K. Revier

1993
Tomlinson C. Craig

1994
Marci (Poska) Kennedy

2006
Nicholas A. Hausammann

2012
Qinpei (Vivian) Lin, Candidate for Master of Science in Accountancy

Friends of Bentley
Richard L. Perkins, Carpenter, Facilities Management
Yvonne J. Yaw, Professor of English

Observer Issue: 
Articles: