Skip to main content
Close up of flowers on campus

In Memoriam

Summer 2020

The Bentley community is saddened to have lost the alumni, parents, trustees, faculty and others noted here.

1940

Gerard Blais
John Flynn
Dexter Fowles

1942

Lt. Cmdr. Joseph H. Fisher
Douglas Knotts

1946

Ruth (Healy) Hurley

1949

Charles Albrycht
Robert Cuddy
Elwynn Miller
James Williams

1950

James Tallo

1951

Joseph Merlino, P ’87, ’91
Elaine (Saltzman) Vaughan
Earl Webster

1953

Lawrence Parker Jr.
Martin Wyndham Jr.

1954

George Blackwood
Martin Levine
Daniel McDermott
Goodwin Millar
Frank Signoriello

1955

Robert Bouchard, P ’80
Winifred (Gushee) Carpenter
Brian Casey
Robert Glashow
Daniel F. Sullivan

1956

Thomas W. Barry Jr.
John Billings
Robert Bontempo Sr.
Francis “Frank” Gross
Richard Hartling
John Hartmann
Robert LeBoeuf
Clifford Noreen
Gerard Porter
Hyman Siegal
Harold Steeves

1957

Raymond Abreu
John Cunningham
Albert Daigle
Joseph Favuzza, P ’82 ’85
George Gross
John McKenzie, P ’02
John Francis Sullivan Jr.
Ernest Yeske Jr.
Armen Yeretzian

1958

Lewis Anderson
Joseph Doherty
Russell Eldridge
Dorothy (Reynolds) Gogos
Joyce (Johnson) Possiel
James Tyler

1959

Donald Allen
Joseph Cashman
William Federman
Michael Flaherty
Elaine (Daly) Keany
William McLaughlin
Alphonse Medonis
John “Jack” Mullen
Anthony Perritano
Louis Samia

1960

Francis Chane
Mervell Cronin, P ’80
Gordon Driscoll
Virginia (Coady) Grondin
Richard Vayo

1961

Francis Kingsley, P ’92 09
Gerald Woods
Albert Souza

1962

Ronald Baird

1963

Daniel Blakeney
Martin Conroy
Roger Couture
John Dean
James Maguire, P ’07

1964

Frank Dechiara
Matthew Kelley

1965

Alan Danse
Nancy Wyman

1966

John Garey
James Murray

1967

Ronald Gacicia, MST ’79
Robert Godfrey
Bruce Guilbault, P ’95
James T. Judge Jr.
James Wallace
Edward Rhodes

1968

Alphonse Ambrosino

1969

Paul Ciampa
Charles Hennigar, MST ’77
Richard Smith
Roy Trulson

1970

Edward Brady, MSA ’76, MST ’78
Vincent Federico
William Levy
Bede Mbawuike, P 04
John Oliver Jr., MST ’78
Roy L. Reifsnyder Sr.
Mark Skaletsky, Trustee Emeritus
James Went

1971

Marcia (Moore) Desrosiers
Lee Jensen
Warren Johnson
George L. Wallace Jr.

1972

Richard Cerra
Nelson Cole
Alan Kaplan
David Montgomery 
Michael Simonelli
Donald Soule
Dexter Williams

1973

Donald Caron
Joseph Di Battista 
Robert Givner
Eusebio “Mike” Manlogon
Richar Valliere
Mark Zuchero

1974

James E. McCobb Jr.
Louis Milliner
James Moore
John K. Sullivan

1976

Gary DeLalio
Dennis Guittarr
Nancy Helinski

1977

Phyllis (Walfield) D’Eon, MST
Michael DeProfio
Thomas Holloway
Charles Huddy
Frank Zwigard

1978

William Clapp
Nan (Daly) Holmes
James O’Connell

1979

Daniel Balian
Dennis Hart

1980

James Burgess, MST
Verla (Rutherford) Eston, MSA
Harry Feinzig, MST
William Walling

1981

Gerald Sullivan, MST

1982

Douglas Fischer
John Reader, MSF
David Tucker

1983

Linda Byam
Kathryn Specht-Reynolds, P ’20

1984

Karen Hood-Francis
Douglas Monahan
Ronald Robillard

1986

Brian Kehoe

1987

Lisa (Bourke) Millett

1991

Diane M. Lennon

1992

Robert Laramie, MSCIS

1994

David Barrows, MST
Paul Devoe
Cindy Dixon
Michael Orzolek

1995

Robert Newton, MSF

1996

William Morrison

2000

Margaret (O'Toole) Driscoll, MSFP
Joanna Iwanow

2005

Deborah Delaney

2007

Paul Petrucci

2010

Fahim Saleh
Christopher Seiler, MST 

2013

Claire (Carberry) Kazanjian, MBA

2014

Domitilla Jun
Matthew Theis

2019

Patrick John Edmund Coffey, MSIT

Friends of Bentley

Sister Claire Archambault, Former adjunct adviser
Joseph L. Dembrose, Former faculty member, Taxation
Robert Gallant, Former staff member, Facilities Management
Joseph T. Kiley III, Former coach, Athletics
Karl Heinz Muehlmann, Former faculty member, Economics
Thomas S. Tullis, Adjunct professor, Information Design and Corporate Communication

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please contact Molly McKinnon at mmckinnon@bentley.edu or 781-216-7101.